Image Alt

 

Franklin
501 S Royal Oaks Blvd., Franklin, TN 37064
615-591-0322
Today's 6 a.m.-8 p.m.
Directions | More Hours

Franklin

615-591-0322
501 S Royal Oaks Blvd., Franklin, TN 37064
Today's 6 a.m.-8 p.m.
Directions | More Hours

Group Exercise Class Schedule

Looking for a specific class?

Search for classes by name, instructor and day/time, or consult our Group Exercise Guide to find the right class for your specific goals and interests.

Class Schedule for Saturday, Feb. 25

8:00 AM-8:55 AM

Cycling with Mickie

Location: Studio 1
8:00 AM-8:55 AM

H2O Circuit with Susan

Location: Therapy Pool
8:00 AM-8:55 AM

Sculpt with Angel

Location: Studio 2
9:00 AM-9:55 AM

Boxing Circuit with Andrea

Location: Studio 1
9:00 AM-9:55 AM

Dance Blast with Angel

Location: Studio 2
10:00 AM-10:55 AM

BodyPump ™ with Kristin

Location: Studio 1
10:00 AM-11:15 AM

Yoga with Lindsay

Location: Studio 2

Class Schedule for Sunday, Feb. 26

1:05 PM-1:35 PM

CXWORX with Wynedka

Location: Studio 1
1:45 PM-2:40 PM

BodyPump ™ with Sarah

Location: Studio 1
1:45 PM-2:40 PM

Zumba ™ with Laura/Trina

Location: Studio 2
2:45 PM-3:40 PM

BodyPump ™ with Kim

Location: Studio 1

Class Schedule for Monday, Feb. 27

5:05 AM-6:00 AM

P90X ™ with Michael

Location: Studio 2
5:30 AM-6:25 AM

Cycling with Emily

Location: Studio 1
6:30 AM-7:25 AM

Circuit Blast Gold with Meggin

Location: Studio 1
7:30 AM-8:25 AM

H2O Circuit with Jan

Location: Therapy Pool
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Boxing Circuit with Andrea

Location: Studio 1
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

SilverSneakers Splash ™ with Sara

Location: Therapy Pool
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Zumba ™ with Leslie D

Location: Studio 2
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

BodyPump ™ with Andrea

Location: Studio 1
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Circuit Blast Gold with Cheryl

Location: Track
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

H2O Circuit with Colleen

Location: Therapy Pool
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

PiYo with Sarah

Location: Studio 2
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Arthritis H2O with Colleen

Location: Therapy Pool
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Circuit Blast with Jane

Location: Studio 2
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Zumba Toning ™ with Lara

Location: Studio 1
11:30 AM-12:45 PM

Ashtanga Yoga with LouAnn

Location: Studio 2
11:30 AM-12:00 PM

Pound® with Lara

Location: Studio 1
12:05 PM-12:25 PM

Abs Express (Active Older Adults) with Renee

Location: Studio 1
12:30 PM-1:25 PM

SilverSneakers Circuit ™ with Renee

Location: Studio 1
12:30 PM-1:25 PM

Water Volleyball with Jolene

Location: Therapy Pool
1:30 PM-2:25 PM

SilverSneakers Classic ™ with Renee

Location: Studio 1
4:15 PM-5:10 PM

Sculpt with Julie

Location: Studio 1
5:30 PM-6:25 PM

Cycling with Mickie

Location: Studio 1
5:30 PM-6:25 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Pat

Location: Studio 2
5:50 PM-6:45 PM

H2O Circuit with Susan

Location: Therapy Pool
6:30 PM-7:00 PM

Stretch with Pat

Location: Studio 2
6:30 PM-7:25 PM

Zumba ™ with Laura

Location: Studio 1
7:30 PM-8:00 PM

CXWORX with Wynedka

Location: Studio 1

Class Schedule for Tuesday, Feb. 28

5:05 AM-6:00 AM

P90X ™ with Mia

Location: Studio 2
5:30 AM-6:25 AM

Cardio Blast with Meggin

Location: Studio 1
7:00 AM-7:55 AM

BodyPump ™ with Jenny

Location: Studio 1
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

BodyPump ™ with Sarah

Location: Studio 1
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Circuit Blast with Colleen

Location: Studio 2
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

H2O Circuit with Sara

Location: Therapy Pool
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

BODYATTACK™ with Sarah

Location: Studio 1
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Hydrorider with Sara

Location: Therapy Pool
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Vinyasa Yoga with Pat

Location: Studio 2
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Mat Pilates with Tammy

Location: Studio 2
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Zumba ™ with Lara

Location: Studio 1
11:30 AM-12:15 PM

Restorative Yoga with Tammy

Location: Studio 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM

Sculpt with Angel

Location: Studio 1
12:30 PM-1:25 PM

SilverSneakers Yoga ™ with Mary

Location: Studio 1
1:00 PM-1:55 PM

Circuit Blast Gold with Kris

Location: Studio 2
1:30 PM-2:25 PM

SilverSneakers Yoga ™ with Mary

Location: Studio 1
6:00 PM-6:55 PM

Boxing Circuit with Marcya

Location: Studio 1
6:00 PM-6:30 PM

CXWORX with Wynedka

Location: Studio 2
7:00 PM-7:55 PM

BodyPump ™ with Marcya

Location: Studio 1

Class Schedule for Wednesday, Mar. 1

5:30 AM-6:25 AM

Cycling with Julie

Location: Studio 1
6:00 AM-6:55 AM

Circuit Blast Gold with Meggin

Location: Studio 2
7:00 AM-7:55 AM

Cycle/Interval Fusion with Audrea

Location: Studio 1
7:00 AM-8:15 AM

Vinyasa Yoga with Mia

Location: Studio 2
7:30 AM-8:25 AM

H2O Circuit with Jan

Location: Therapy Pool
8:00 AM-8:30 AM

Abs Express ™ with Audrea

Location: Studio 1
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Cycling with Audrea

Location: Studio 1
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

SilverSneakers Splash ™ with Sara

Location: Therapy Pool
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Zumba ™ with Lara

Location: Studio 2
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

BodyPump ™ with Jenny

Location: Studio 1
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Circuit Blast Gold with Cheryl

Location: Studio 2
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Vinyasa Yoga with Pat

Location: Studio 2
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Water Volleyball with Jolene

Location: Therapy Pool
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Arthritis H2O with Jolene

Location: Therapy Pool
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Circuit Blast with Melissa

Location: Studio 1
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

PiYo with Heidi

Location: Studio 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM

Line Dancing with Tomma

Location: Studio 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM

Zumba Gold ™ & with Renee

Location: Studio 1
12:30 PM-1:25 PM

Basic Yoga with Renee

Location: Studio 1
1:30 PM-2:25 PM

SilverSneakers Classic ™ with Melissa

Location: Studio 1
4:30 PM-5:25 PM

BodyPump ™ with Kim

Location: Studio 1
5:30 PM-6:25 PM

Cycling with Mickie

Location: Studio 1
5:30 PM-6:25 PM

PiYo with Kim

Location: Studio 2
6:30 PM-7:25 PM

Zumba ™ with Colleen

Location: Studio 1

Class Schedule for Thursday, Mar. 2

5:05 AM-6:00 AM

P90X ™ with Mia

Location: Studio 2
5:45 AM-6:40 AM

Circuit Blast with Wynedka

Location: Studio 1
7:00 AM-7:55 AM

BodyPump ™ with Jenny

Location: Studio 1
7:30 AM-8:25 AM

Hydrorider with Sara

Location: Therapy Pool
8:00 AM-8:25 AM

Abs Express ™ with Audrea

Location: Studio 1
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

H2O Circuit with Sara

Location: Therapy Pool
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Just Weights with Audrea

Location: Studio 1
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Zumba ™ with Leslie D

Location: Studio 2
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Cycling with Emily

Location: Studio 1
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Vinyasa Yoga with Pat

Location: Studio 2
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Yoga/Pilates Fusion with Tammy

Location: Studio 2
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Zumba ™ with Colleen

Location: Studio 1
11:30 AM-12:15 PM

Restorative Yoga with Tammy

Location: Studio 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM

Sculpt with Colleen

Location: Studio 1
12:30 PM-1:25 PM

SilverSneakers Cardio ™ with Renee

Location: Studio 1
1:00 PM-1:55 PM

Circuit Blast Gold with Kris

Location: Studio 2
1:30 PM-2:25 PM

SilverSneakers Yoga ™ with Renee

Location: Studio 1
5:00 PM-5:55 PM

Pound® with Alicia

Location: Studio 1
6:00 PM-6:55 PM

Zumba ™ with Alicia

Location: Studio 1
7:00 PM-7:55 PM

BodyPump ™ with Rene

Location: Studio 1

Class Schedule for Friday, Mar. 3

5:30 AM-6:25 AM

Cardio Blast with Meggin

Location: Studio 1
6:30 AM-7:25 AM

Circuit Blast Gold with Meggin

Location: Studio 1
6:30 AM-7:25 AM

Hydrorider with Sara

Location: Therapy Pool
7:30 AM-8:25 AM

H2O Circuit with Mickie

Location: Therapy Pool
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Circuit Blast with Heidi

Location: Studio 2
8:30 AM-9:25 AM

Cycling with Morgan

Location: Studio 1
8:45 AM-9:30 AM

Aqua Dance Blast with Colleen

Location: Therapy Pool
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

BODYATTACK™ with Kathleen

Location: Studio 2
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

BodyPump ™ with Andrea

Location: Studio 1
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Circuit Blast Gold with Cheryl

Location: Track
9:30 AM-10:25 AM

Water Volleyball with Jean

Location: Therapy Pool
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Arthritis H2O with Jean

Location: Therapy Pool
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

BodyPump ™ with Jenny

Location: Studio 1
10:30 AM-11:25 AM

Vinyasa Yoga with Erika T

Location: Studio 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM

Senior Sculpt with Rene

Location: Studio 1
11:30 AM-12:25 PM

Zumba ™ with Laura

Location: Studio 2
12:30 PM-1:25 PM

SilverSneakers Circuit ™ with Amy

Location: Studio 1
1:30 PM-2:25 PM

SilverSneakers Classic ™ with Stacie

Location: Studio 1
4:15 PM-5:10 PM

Sculpt with Julie

Location: Studio 1
5:30 PM-6:25 PM

Cardio Blast with Mike

Location: Studio 1
5:30 PM-6:25 PM

Yoga with Felicia

Location: Studio 2
YMCA of Middle Tennessee

Association Office
1000 Church St.
Nashville, TN 37203
Contact Us

Follow Us

Sign Up for Emails