Image Alt

 

Green Hills
4041 Hillsboro Circle, Nashville, TN 37215
615-297-6529
Today's 8 a.m.-7 p.m.
Directions | More Hours

Green Hills

615-297-6529
4041 Hillsboro Circle, Nashville, TN 37215
Today's 8 a.m.-7 p.m.
Directions | More Hours

Group Exercise Class Schedule

Looking for a specific class?

Search for classes by name, instructor and day/time, or consult our Group Exercise Guide to find the right class for your specific goals and interests.

Class Schedule for Sunday, Apr. 30

9:00 AM-10:30 AM

Yoga with Natasha

Location: Yoga Studio
12:00 PM-1:00 PM

Yoga with Rae Anne

Location: Yoga Studio
12:15 PM-1:00 PM

Youth Strength Training (ages10-13) with Various

Location: Group Exercise Studio
1:00 PM-2:00 PM

Step Aerobics with Teresa

Location: Group Exercise Studio
2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Circuit Blast with Alternating

Location: Group Exercise Studio
2:00 PM-3:30 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Erika

Location: Yoga Studio
2:30 PM-3:30 PM

Cycling with Laurel

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
3:15 PM-4:15 PM

Zumba ™ with Ashley

Location: Group Exercise Studio
4:30 PM-6:00 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Erika

Location: Yoga Studio

Class Schedule for Monday, May. 1

5:45 AM-6:30 AM

Cycling with Kate

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
6:00 AM-7:00 AM

Circuit Blast with Joan

Location: Group Exercise Studio
7:00 AM-8:00 AM

55mph Boot Camp with Jessica

Location: Group Exercise Studio
7:00 AM-8:00 AM

Cycling with Marjean / Various

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
7:00 AM-8:00 AM

H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM

Beginner Circuit Blast with Dee Ann

Location: Group Exercise Studio
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
8:30 AM-9:35 AM

Cycle/Interval Fusion with Julia

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
8:45 AM-9:45 AM

Basic Yoga with Natasha

Location: Yoga Studio
9:00 AM-9:30 AM

Abs Express ™ with Mary Evelyn

Location: Group Exercise Studio
9:00 AM-9:45 AM

Slow H2O Cardio with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
9:30 AM-10:20 AM

Yoga/Pilates Fusion with Sara

Location: Group Exercise Studio
10:00 AM-10:45 AM

SilverSneakers Classic ™ with Dee Ann

Location: Yoga Studio
10:30 AM-11:30 AM

Cardio Blast with Micah

Location: Group Exercise Studio
11:30 AM-12:30 PM

BodyPump ™ with Eve

Location: Group Exercise Studio
11:30 AM-12:30 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Rachel

Location: Yoga Studio
12:30 PM-1:20 PM

Zumba Gold ™ & with Laurie

Location: Yoga Studio
12:45 PM-1:30 PM

Rowing with Rachel

Location: Rowing Studio
1:00 PM-1:45 PM

Aquatic Arthritis with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
1:30 PM-2:15 PM

SilverSneakers Circuit ™ with Laurie

Location: Yoga Studio
2:30 PM-3:30 PM

Functional Flexibility / Stretch with Mary Evelyn

Location: Yoga Studio
3:30 PM-4:30 PM

Tai Chi with Larry

Location: Yoga Studio
4:30 PM-5:30 PM

Zumba ™ with Rebekah

Location: Group Exercise Studio
4:45 PM-6:00 PM

Beg / Int. Vinyasa Yoga with Sara

Location: Yoga Studio
5:30 PM-6:30 PM

Boot Camp with Jessica

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:30 PM-7:00 PM

Cycling with Jessica

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
5:30 PM-6:30 PM

Deep H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
6:00 PM-7:00 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Liz

Location: Yoga Studio
6:30 PM-7:30 PM

Pound with Jessica

Location: Group Exercise Studio
7:15 PM-8:15 PM

Restorative Yoga with Sarah

Location: Yoga Studio

Class Schedule for Tuesday, May. 2

5:30 AM-6:30 AM

Circuit Blast with Jennifer

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:45 AM-6:45 AM

Cycling with Laurel

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
6:00 AM-7:05 AM

Basic Yoga with Karen

Location: Yoga Studio
6:00 AM-6:55 AM

Rowing with Evans

Location: Rowing Studio
8:00 AM-9:15 AM

Basic Yoga with Karen

Location: Yoga Studio
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

H2O Cardio with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
8:00 AM-9:10 AM

Step/Sculpt with Julie

Location: Group Exercise Studio
8:15 AM-9:15 AM

Cycle/Interval Fusion with Julia

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
9:00 AM-10:00 AM

Lap H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
9:15 AM-10:30 AM

Basic Yoga with Karen

Location: Yoga Studio
9:15 AM-10:25 AM

Sculpt with Suzanne G.

Location: Group Exercise Studio
9:30 AM-10:30 AM

Cycling with A.C.

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Lap H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
10:30 AM-11:30 AM

Barre with Lara

Location: Group Exercise Studio
10:30 AM-11:00 AM

Stretch with Karen

Location: Yoga Studio
11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Basic Yoga with Karen

Location: Yoga Studio
11:45 AM-12:30 PM

Cycling with Lara

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
12:00 PM-12:40 PM

Tabata Boot Camp with Mary Evelyn

Location: Group Exercise Studio
12:30 PM-1:15 PM

SilverSneakers Classic ™ with Dee Ann

Location: Yoga Studio
1:15 PM-2:25 PM

Yoga with Natasha

Location: Yoga Studio
2:45 PM-3:45 PM

Line Dancing with Laurie

Location: Yoga Studio
4:30 PM-5:30 PM

Zumba ™ with Lisa

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:30 PM-6:30 PM

Boot Camp with Mary Evelyn

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:45 PM-6:45 PM

Cycling with Chip / Maura

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
6:00 PM-7:00 PM

H2O Circuit with Lisa C.

Location: Indoor Pool
6:00 PM-7:15 PM

Yoga with Star

Location: Yoga Studio
6:30 PM-7:30 PM

Cardio Kickbox with Troix

Location: Group Exercise Studio

Class Schedule for Wednesday, May. 3

5:15 AM-6:15 AM

Boot Camp with Maria

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:45 AM-6:30 AM

Cycling with Kate

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
6:00 AM-7:00 AM

Sculpt with Carol

Location: Group Exercise Studio
7:00 AM-8:00 AM

Cycling with Tony

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
7:00 AM-8:00 AM

H2O Circuit with Julie

Location: Indoor Pool
7:45 AM-9:00 AM

Mixed Level Vinyasa with Sara

Location: Yoga Studio
8:00 AM-8:50 AM

Beginner Circuit Blast with Dee Ann

Location: Group Exercise Studio
8:15 AM-9:15 AM

H2O Circuit with Rachel

Location: Indoor Pool
9:00 AM-9:30 AM

Abs Express ™ with Mary Evelyn

Location: Group Exercise Studio
9:05 AM-10:30 AM

Vinyasa Yoga with Suzanne

Location: Yoga Studio
9:15 AM-10:15 AM

Cycling with Kate

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
9:15 AM-10:00 AM

Slow H2O Cardio with Rachel

Location: Indoor Pool
9:30 AM-10:30 AM

Yoga/Pilates Fusion with Sara

Location: Group Exercise Studio
10:30 AM-11:30 AM

Boot Camp with Eve

Location: Group Exercise Studio
11:15 AM-12:30 PM

Tai Chi with Pat

Location: Yoga Studio
11:30 AM-12:30 PM

BodyPump ™ with Eve

Location: Group Exercise Studio
12:25 PM-1:10 PM

Rowing Gold with Mary Evelyn

Location: Rowing Studio
1:00 PM-1:45 PM

Aquatic Arthritis with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
1:15 PM-2:00 PM

SilverSneakers Circuit ™ with Dee Ann

Location: Yoga Studio
4:00 PM-5:00 PM

Barre with Jessica

Location: Group Exercise Studio
4:45 PM-5:45 PM

Yoga with Jane

Location: Yoga Studio
5:00 PM-6:00 PM

Zumba ™ with Carrie

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:45 PM-6:45 PM

Cycling with Jimmy

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
6:00 PM-7:30 PM

Circuit Blast with Missy

Location: Group Exercise Studio
6:00 PM-7:00 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Liz

Location: Yoga Studio

Class Schedule for Thursday, May. 4

5:30 AM-6:30 AM

Circuit Blast with Jennifer

Location: Group Exercise Studio
6:00 AM-6:55 AM

Basic Yoga with Various

Location: Yoga Studio
6:00 AM-6:55 AM

Rowing with Evans

Location: Rowing Studio
7:05 AM-7:55 AM

Dance Blast/Sculpt Fusion with Tiffany

Location: Group Exercise Studio
8:00 AM-9:15 AM

Basic Yoga with Star

Location: Yoga Studio
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
8:00 AM-9:10 AM

Step/Sculpt with Julie

Location: Group Exercise Studio
9:00 AM-10:00 AM

Lap H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
9:30 AM-10:30 AM

Circuit Blast with Eve

Location: Group Exercise Studio
9:30 AM-10:40 AM

Cycle/Core Fusion with Lara

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
9:30 AM-10:45 AM

Yoga with Star

Location: Yoga Studio
10:45 AM-11:45 AM

Barre with Lara

Location: Group Exercise Studio
11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Rachel

Location: Yoga Studio
12:00 PM-12:40 PM

Tabata Boot Camp with Mary Evelyn

Location: Group Exercise Studio
12:15 PM-1:15 PM

Rowing with Rachel

Location: Rowing Studio
12:30 PM-1:15 PM

SilverSneakers Classic ™ with Dee Ann

Location: Yoga Studio
1:30 PM-2:15 PM

SilverSneakers Cardio ™ with Laurie

Location: Yoga Studio
2:30 PM-3:30 PM

Functional Flexibility / Stretch with Mary Evelyn

Location: Yoga Studio
4:00 PM-4:30 PM

Abs Express ™ with Linda

Location: Group Exercise Studio
4:30 PM-5:30 PM

Boot Camp with Linda

Location: Group Exercise Studio
4:45 PM-5:40 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Theresa

Location: Yoga Studio
5:30 PM-6:30 PM

BodyPump ™ with Mary Taylor

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:30 PM-6:30 PM

Deep H2O Circuit with Julie

Location: Indoor Pool
5:45 PM-7:00 PM

Yoga with Sarah

Location: Yoga Studio
6:00 PM-7:00 PM

Cycling with Laurel

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
6:30 PM-7:45 PM

HipHop Dance Blast Sculpt Fusion with Dawn

Location: Group Exercise Studio
7:15 PM-8:15 PM

Restorative Yoga with Sarah

Location: Yoga Studio

Class Schedule for Friday, May. 5

5:15 AM-6:15 AM

Boot Camp with Mary Evelyn

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:45 AM-6:30 AM

Cycling with Kate

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
6:00 AM-7:00 AM

Sculpt with Carol

Location: Group Exercise Studio
7:00 AM-8:00 AM

55mph Boot Camp with Dee Ann

Location: Group Exercise Studio
7:00 AM-7:50 AM

Cycling with Laurel

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
7:00 AM-8:00 AM

H2O Cardio with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM

Beginner Circuit Blast with Dee Ann

Location: Group Exercise Studio
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
8:30 AM-9:30 AM

Cycle/Core Fusion with Julia

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
9:00 AM-10:00 AM

Circuit Blast with Jennifer

Location: Group Exercise Studio
9:00 AM-9:45 AM

Slow H2O Cardio with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
9:05 AM-10:30 AM

Vinyasa Yoga with Suzanne

Location: Yoga Studio
10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Boot Camp with Valerie

Location: Group Exercise Studio
10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Lap H2O Circuit with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
10:30 AM-11:15 AM

Zumba Gold ™ & with Laurie

Location: Yoga Studio
11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Dance Blast (UJAM) with Tamara

Location: Group Exercise Studio
11:15 AM-12:30 PM

Tai Chi with Steve

Location: Yoga Studio
12:00 PM-12:30 PM

Abs Express ™ with Tamara

Location: Group Exercise Studio
12:00 PM-12:45 PM

Cycling with Chip

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
12:30 PM-1:15 PM

SilverSneakers Circuit ™ with Laurie

Location: Yoga Studio
1:00 PM-1:45 PM

Aquatic Arthritis with Alena

Location: Indoor Pool
1:15 PM-2:00 PM

SilverSneakers Yoga ™ with Laurie

Location: Yoga Studio
4:15 PM-5:15 PM

Zumba ™ with Adelaida

Location: Group Exercise Studio
5:30 PM-6:15 PM

Cycling with Mike

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
6:00 PM-7:15 PM

Yoga with Star

Location: Yoga Studio

Class Schedule for Saturday, May. 6

7:00 AM-8:00 AM

Step/Sculpt with Lisa S.

Location: Group Exercise Studio
7:15 AM-8:15 AM

Cycling with Jamie / Laurel

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

Basic Yoga with Star

Location: Yoga Studio
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

H2O Cardio with Alena / Eric

Location: Indoor Pool
8:00 AM-9:25 AM

Sculpt with Julie / Tiffany

Location: Group Exercise Studio
8:20 AM-9:20 AM

Cycling with Joan

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
9:00 AM-10:20 AM

Tai Chi with Zion

Location: Yoga Studio
9:15 AM-10:15 AM

Boot Camp (gym) with Mary Evelyn

Location: Group Exercise Studio
9:30 AM-10:15 AM

Cycling with Julia / Suzanne E.

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
9:30 AM-10:30 AM

Zumba ™ with Rachel Mc / Rebekah

Location: Group Exercise Studio
10:30 AM-11:30 AM

Basic Yoga with Star

Location: Yoga Studio
10:30 AM-11:30 AM

BodyPump ™ with Teresa

Location: Group Exercise Studio
11:30 AM-12:30 PM

PIYO with Taylar

Location: Group Exercise Studio
11:45 AM-12:55 PM

Basic Yoga with Sarah

Location: Yoga Studio
12:30 PM-1:30 PM

Kettlebell Circuit with Lisa C.

Location: Group Exercise Studio
1:00 PM-2:00 PM

Vinyasa Yoga with Sarah

Location: Yoga Studio
2:00 PM-2:45 PM

Beginner Cycling with Steve

Location: Indoor Cycling Studio
YMCA of Middle Tennessee

Association Office
1000 Church St.
Nashville, TN 37203
Contact Us

Follow Us

Sign Up for Emails